Announcing our Eastern Washington Emerald Award Nominees!

Posted By: Tricia Johnson WMFHA Updates ,

Here are your nominees for the 2019 Emerald Awards:

Assistant Community Manager of the Year

1-150 UNITS

Amber Burgess, Riverside at Trutina - Rockwood

Brittany Pospisil, Affinity at South Hill - FPI

Elizabeth Hooper, Trail Lodge - Coast

Shemayne Riddell, Affinity at Mill Road - FPI

Veronica Lozano, Arborpointe - Avenue5

Yessica Gonzalez, Affinity at Southridge - FPI

151+ UNITS

Chrysta Lohuis, Mosaic on the River - Prodigy

Danica Storlie, Prairie Hills - Greystar

Mandy Kincaid, Forest Creek - FPI

Megan Morzewski, Rockwood Lodge - Coast

Melissa Enos, Bella Tess - Greystar

Nicole Johnson, Residence at Tullamore - Prodigy

Rhianna Rheaume, River House at the Trailhead - Avenue5

Samantha Shoemaker, Canyon Bluffs Apartments - Coast

 

Leasing Consultant of the Year

1-150 UNITS

Bailey Joy, Residence at River Run - Prodigy

Brooke Coumont, Cooper George - Greystar

Cheryl Eaton, Affinity at Coeur d’ Alene - FPI

Christine Walker, The Villas at Tullamore - Greystar

Erisa Freund, Montgomery Court - Coast

Felicia Humphrey, Riverview Lofts - Prodigy

Johnny Bruzas, Blake - Greystar

Kylee Lindsey, Adams Square - 4 Degrees

Libby Patton, Selkirk Lodge - Rockwood

Melody Bone, Riverside at Trutina - Rockwood

Paige Wood, Ashton Apartments - Avenue5

151+ UNITS

Cristina Ramirez, Cooper Ridge - FPI

Heather Powers, Eagle Point - Greystar

Meghan Reyes, Parkside at Mirabeau - FPI

PJ Berish, Residence at Whispering Hills - Prodigy

Renee Sande, Bella Tess - Greystar

 

Maintenance Supervisor of the Year

1-150 UNITS

Aaron Christiansen, Village on Broadway - Avenue5

Frank Bajnoczy, Trail Lodge - Coast

Kevin Harding, Residence at River Run - Prodigy

Mike Foster, Lindell Court Apartments - Coast

Stjepan Blaskin, Jadwin Stevens - Prodigy

Taylor Monteri, Vintage at Richland - FPI

Timofey Sytnik, Blake - Greystar

151+ UNITS

Benjamin Bridge, Highline at Kendall Yards - Rockwood

Bobby Buchan, Multiple properties - Prodigy

Clayton Barker, Falls Creek - FPI

Daniel Madrigal, Parkside at Mirabeau - FPI

Emil Harrah, Washington Square I - Prodigy

Favian Villa, Mosaic on the River - Prodigy

Kurtis Converse, Bella Tess - Greystar

Larry Darco, Serrano North and South - 4 Degrees

Mark Contreras Jr., Canyon Bluffs Apartments - Coast

Nick Baron, The Villages - Avenue5

Paul Lipatkin, Eagle Point - Greystar

Scott Schurosky, Big Trout Lodge - Greystar

Sergio Mendoza, Copper Ridge - FPI

Starling Lindsay, Residence at Whispering Hills - Prodigy

Tom Clark, Prairie Hills - Greystar

 

New Development of the Year

Bella Tess - Greystar

Central Park Villas - Prodigy

Cooper George - Greystar

Legacy Villas - Prodigy

Pine Valley Ranch - Avenue5

Riverside at Trutina - Rockwood

Riverview Lofts - Prodigy

Solara - Weidner

The Blake - Greystar

The Commons at Innovation - Prodigy

 

Community Service Award

Greystar

Goodwill Industries of the Inland Northwest

 
Industry Partner of the Year

Affordable Construction

Alliance Flooring

Sherwin Williams

Community Manager of the Year

1-150 UNITS

Alyssa Kennedy, Villas at Tullamore - Greystar

Arianna Wikle , Multiple properties - Prodigy

Brittney Richards, Jake at Indian Trail - Greystar

Nicole Pettit, The Gardens at 1815 - 4 Degrees

Octavia Hackworth, Multiple properties - Prodigy

Peri McLendon, Affinity at Mill Road - FPI

Ronda Robson, Affinity at Southridge - FPI

Teressa Wall, Residence at River Run - Prodigy

151+ UNITS

Andy Matusik, Adirondack Lodge - Rockwood

Cari Claussen, Forest Creek - FPI

Catherine Staaben, Multiple properties - Prodigy

Chelsea Ramirez, Regency Park - Avenue5

Christopher Roberts, Eagle Point - Greystar

Donalyn Phillips, Copper Landing - FPI

Dora Berger, Eagle Rock - Greystar

Emily Harris, Legacy Villas - Prodigy

Jen Soto, Broadmoor - Prodigy

Katie Crothers, Windsor Crossing - Rockwood

Larial Jacobs, Residence at Whispering Hills - Prodigy

Michelle Reinhardt, Washington Square I - Prodigy

Rebekah Gifford, Trestle Creek - Greystar

Shelbie Skinner, Big Trout Lodge - Greystar

Staci Grogan, Rockwood Lodge - Coast

Taylor Bruzas, Bella Tess - Greystar

 

Portfolio Manager of the Year

Peggy Low - Greystar

Rachel Young - Prodigy

 

Maintenance Technician of the Year

Brighton Harris, Residence at River Run - Prodigy

Geoff Meyer, Eagle Rock - Greystar

Jeff Webb, Residence at Whispering Hills - Prodigy

Joel Eshbach, Bella Tess - Greystar

Jorge Ramos, Riverside 9 - Weidner

Lars Wagner, Multiple properties - Prodigy

Michael Todd Bone, Adirondack Lodge - Rockwood

Seth Young, Fairwood Apartments - Coast

Shane Hixon, Canyon Bluffs Apartments - Coast

William Shannon, Parkside at Mirabeau - FPI

 

Community of the Year

1-150 UNITS

Affinity at South Hill - FPI

Affinity at Southridge - FPI

Affinity at Walla Walla - FPI

Carrington Place - Greystar

Jake at Indian Trail - Greystar

Residence at Mill River - Prodigy

Residence at Tullamore - Prodigy

The Millennium - 4 Degree 

151+ UNITS

Aspen Apartments - Avenue5

Big Trout Lodge - Greystar

Canyon Bluffs - Coast

Grandridge Place - Avenue5

Highline at Kendall Yards - Rockwood

Mosaic On The River - Prodigy

Prairie Hills - Greystar

Riverside 9 - Weidner

The Homestead - Greystar

Trestle Creek - Greystar

 

Curb Appeal

1-150 UNITS

Hilby Station - Greystar

Island View - Avenue5

Residence at River Run - Prodigy

Residence at Tullamore - Prodigy

151+ UNITS

Adirondack Lodge - Rockwood

Big Trout Lodge - Greystar

Broadmoor - Prodigy

Eagle Point - Greystar

Mosaic On The River - Prodigy

Rockwood Lodge - Coast

Trestle Creek - Greystar

 

Thanks to our Emerald Award Nominee Recognition Sponsors: